Privacy policy and Cookies

Cookies

 

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file that a website stores on your computer or mobile device when you visit the website. It allows the site to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other screen settings) over a period of time, so you do not have to do everything again when you return to the site or scroll from page to page.

 

How do we use cookies?

This website uses cookies to collect statistics about what users do on the website, so that we can optimize our content to make the site more user-friendly.

By using the website and accepting the terms, you accept the use of cookies in accordance with what is stated on this page.

 

Google Analytics

We collect statistics about how our website is used so that we can make it even better. Google Analytics may set the following cookies:

  • _ga
  • _gat
  • __utma
  • __utmt
  • __utmb
  • __utmc
  • __utmz
  • __utmv
  • __utmx
  • __utmxx
  • _gaexp

WordPress

WordPress uses cookies to confirm who you are. Cookies set by WordPress are:

  • wordpress_[hash]
  • wordpress_logged_in_[hash]

 

How can you control the use of cookies?

You can control and / or delete cookies as you wish - for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer, and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. However, if you do this, you may have to adjust some settings manually each time you visit a website and some services and features may not work.

Privacy Policy

This privacy statement applies to visits to radalabs.no. Rada Labs AS shall process personal data in accordance with privacy legislation.

Responsibility

Rada Labs AS is responsible for processing, and is responsible for the collection and use of personal information in connection with the operation and maintenance of www.radalabs.no.

 

Purpose and personal information

The storage of personal information is linked to the "contact us" function as a visitor to www.radalabs.no. registers via contact form. Registration of information in the contact form is voluntary. Rada Labs AS uses this information to get in touch with its customers.

In the contact form, information about name / company name, e-mail and message are collected and stored.

Information collected is stored on Webhuset.no, and Google's server. Only Rada Labs AS has access to the information collected.
Personal information is not disclosed to third parties.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google").

Visits to this website are recorded as anonymous information. The information is used for statistical measurement and analysis to improve the website's functionality. The information does not contain identifiable personal information. For this measurement, script from the analysis tool Google Analytics is used.

The information that the cookie collects about your use (including an anonymised version of your IP address) is sent to Google and stored on the company's servers. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, making reports to the owner of the website about the activity on the website, as well as to provide other services related to the activity on the website and the use of the internet.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties if there is a legal obligation to do so, or if such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not compare your IP address with any other information Google may have in its possession.

Google Analytics Privacy Policy entitles you to refuse Google Analytics to store this visitor data. If you do not want Google Analytics to store your information, you can also install "Google Analytics Opt-out", An additional feature for your browser that will prevent such storage.

Insight and correction

Pursuant to section 18 of the Norwegian Personal Data Act, you are entitled to access the information that has been registered. Access can be obtained by sending a written inquiry to Rada Labs AS. If the registered information is not correct or it is incomplete, you can demand that it be corrected in accordance with the Norwegian Personal Data Act § 27


Storage and deletion

Pursuant to section 28 of the Norwegian Personal Data Act, information that is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it is stored shall be deleted. Rada Labs AS stores personal information in accordance with current legislation.

 

Contact us

If you want further information, you can contact [email protected], or call +47 921 21 211 More information about privacy can be found on the Datatilsynets's website http://www.datatilsynet.no.

Contact us